ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020 For 74 ITI Apprentices Vacancy – Last Date 20 July

ALIMCO Recruitment 2020 is open (Advt. No. : AD3M01) and inviting application for the posts of 74 ITI Apprentices Vacancy from ITI pass candidates interested in sarkari result ALIMCO recruitment application can apply online before 20 July 2020. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply ALIMCO Apprentice job opening at official website alimco.in/

ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

Post Name : ITI Apprentices
No. of Vacancy : 74
Pay Scale : As per Apprenticeship ACT – 1961

Trade wise Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCGenTotal
Fitter0301051120
Electrical010020508
Electronics Mechanic0101020610
Carpenter0000303
Machinist010010305
Turner010020508
Welder010010305
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance01000203
Plamber0000202
COPA0201020510
Read More  NFC UDC Recruitment For 273 Stipendiary Trainee, UDC, Work Assistant & Various Vacancy – Last Date 10 January 2020

[adsenseyu5]
ALIMCO Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification
ITI in relevant trade form recognized by NCVT/SCVT.

Age Limit : Minimum 18 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2020

ALIMCO Apprentice Application Fee
There is No Application Fee

ALIMCO Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Last Date for Submission Of Application Form : 20 July 2020
[adsenseyu2]

Details Notification & Download Application Form LinkClick Here
Apprenticeship PortalClick Here

[adsenseyu1]