APSPDCL Recruitment For 5107 Junior Linemen Vacancy – Last Date 17 August 2019

APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy Details

Post Name : Energy Assistants (Junior Linemen Grade-II)
No Of Vacancy : 5107
Pay Scale : 15000/- (Per Month)

Circle wise APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy Details

CircleNo. of Vacancy
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
Vijayawada453184636
Guntur460172632
Ongole506135641
Nellore434143577
Tirupati523161684
Kadapa465146611
Kurnool508150658
Anantapur517150667
Total386612415107


Eligibility Criteria for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Educational Qualification
SSC/10th Class with ITI qualification in Electrical Trade/Wireman trade or intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institution/Board.
Age Limit (As on 01.07.2019) : 18 to 35 years

Read More  ITBP Recruitment For 293 Constable / Head Constable in Telecommunication Vacancy – Last Date 30 Nov 2022

Application Fee for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy
For All Candidates : 200/-
Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Important Dates for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application : 02 August 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application : 17 August 2019

Download Official Advertisement