Central Railway Notification For 2532 Act Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 05 March

Central Railway (RRC) released an Official Notification for the posts of 2532 Act Apprentice Vacancy under the Apprentices Act 1961 in the designated trades at Workshops/Units from ITI pass candidates interested in Central Railway Apprentice Online application can apply before 05 March 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Central Railway Apprentice job opening at official website www.rrccr.com.

Central Railway Apprentice Notification 2021 Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application : 06 February 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application : 05 March 2021

Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Post Name : Act Apprentice
No. of Vacancy : 2562
Pay Scale : As per Apprenticeship rules

Central Railway Apprentice Units & Category Wise Vacancy Details

UnitsNo. of Vacancy
Mumbai ClusterUROBCSCSTTotal
Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder, Mumbai131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed2814080353
Kurla Diesel Shed3116090460
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S&T Workshop, Byculla3117090360
Bhusawal Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot63321809122
Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal4021130680
Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal62311708118
Manmad Workshop2814070251
TMW Nasik Road2514070349
Pune Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot1709030231
Diesel Loco Shed62331709121
Nagpur Cluster
Electric Loco Shed, Ajni2513070348
Carriage & Wagon Depot3418100466
Solapur Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot3116070458
Kurduwadi Workshop11060421
Read More  CPCL Recruitment 2020 For 142 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 01 November


Central Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification
Candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks and also possess ITI in the relevant trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training.

Age Limit : 15 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

Central Railway Apprentice Application Fee

For UR/OBC Candidates : 100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates : No fee
Pay exam fee through debit card / credit card / Internet Banking / SBI Challan etc.

How to Apply Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply this Online through the website www.rrccr.com form 06.02.2021 to 05.03.2021.

Read More  THDC Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 For 10 Executive Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 21 December

Advt. No. : RRC/CR/AA/2020
Job Location : Maharashtra
Central Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) and ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship.

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login

Get Daily Job Updates Via Email

Enter Your Email & Confirm Subscription