DMW Patiala Recruitment For 182 Apprentices Vacancy – Last Date 31 March

DMW Patiala recently released an Official Notification for 182 Act Apprentice Vacancy under Apprentices Act 1961 form 10th, 12th, ITI, Pass candidates interested in DMW Patiala Apprentice Online application can apply before 31 March 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply DMW Patiala Apprentice job opening at official website www.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in

DMW Patiala Apprentice Notification 2021

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application : 09 March 2021
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application : 31 March 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee : 07 April 2021

DMW Patiala Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Details

Read More  North Western Railway Recruitment For 2026 Apprentices Vacancy – Last Date 10th Feb

Post Name : Act Apprentices
No. of Vacancy : 182
Pay Scale : 7000/- (Per Month)

Trade & Category wise DMW Patiala Apprentice Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0302061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

[adsenseyu5]
DMW Patiala Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

10th Class and ITI course in the relevant trade.

Age Limit : 15 to 24 years (22 years for Welder)
Age Calculate on 31.03.2021

DMW Patiala Apprentice Application Fee

Read More  IRCON Recruitment 2021 For 74 Work Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 18 April

For General and OBC : 100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidate : No fee
Pay Examination fee through Challan at any SBI branches

How to Apply DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment

Interested candidates may apply this Online through the website http://www.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in form 09.03.2021 to 31.03.2021.

Advt. No. : 001/2020-21/Apprentice
Job Location: Patiala (Punjab)
DMW Patiala Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be on the basis of Merit List prepared in respect Marks obtained required Qualification.

[adsenseyu2]

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login

[adsenseyu1]