EMRS Recruitment For 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, PGT & TGT (ETSSE -2021) Vacancy – Last Date 31 May

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has released an Short Notification for the posts of 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, PGT & TGT in 17 States across the country form Graduate, B.Ed., Post Graduate pass candidates interested in EMRS Teacher Online application can apply before 31 May 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply EMRS Teaching Staff govt job opening at official website https://tribal.nic.in/

EMRS Teaching Staff Notification

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application : 01 April 2021
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application : 31 May 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee : 01 June 2021
EMRS Teacher Exam Date : Last week of May/ First week of June 2021

EMRS Teaching Staff Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Principal17578800 – 209200/- Level 12
Vice Principal11656100 – 177500/- Level 10
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)124447600 – 151100/- Level 8
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)194444900 – 142400/- Level 7
Total3479


EMRS Teaching Staff State wise Vacancy Details

SL No.State/UTPrincipalVice PrincipalPGTTGTTotal
1Andhra Pradesh140697117
2Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3Gujarat170224118161
4Himachal Pradesh01060108
5Jharkhand080813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir021214
7Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8Maharashtra160828164216
9Manipur02083040
10Mizoram03020510
11Odisha151112106144
12Rajasthan1611102187316
13Sikkim0202172344
14Telangana110677168262
15Tripura0103361858
16Uttar Pradesh0202373879
17Uttarakhand0101030409
Total175116124419443479
Read More  Anna University Recruitment For 07 Application Programmer, Hardware Engineer & Various Vacancy – Last Date 20 January

EMRS Teaching Staff Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
PrincipalMaster’s degree from a recognized university / institute with B.Ed and Ten years of experience.50 years
Vice PrincipalMaster’s degree from a recognized university / institute with B.Ed and Three years of experience.45 years
PGTTwo Years Integrated Post Graduate Course from Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks OR Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in aggregate in the the concerned subject and B.Ed. or equivalent degree from a recognized University.40 years
TGTFour years integrated degree course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks OR Bachelor’s Degree with atleast 50% marks in the concerned subject/combination of subject and B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized University and Pass in the State Teacher Eligibility Test (STET) or Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Paper-II.35 years
Age Calculate on 30.04.2021
Read More  JNU Recruitment 2020 For 15 Steno, Personal Assistant, Senior Assistant, Section Officer Vacancy – Last Date 16 November

EMRS Teaching Staff Application Fee

For Principal & Vice Principal : 2000/-
For PGT & TGT : 1500/-
For SC/ST/PWD categories : No Fee
Pay Exam Application fee through Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card, UPI.

How to Apply EMRS Teaching Staff Vacancy 2021

Interested and eligible candidates man apply this through the official website https://tribal.nic.in/ OR https://nta.ac.in from 01.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

Job Location: All India
EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer-Based Test & Interview.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Other InformationClick Here
Short Notification LinkClick Here

Get Daily Job Updates Via Email

Enter Your Email & Confirm Subscription