Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan OAVS Recruitment For 878 Principal, PGT, TGT & Other Vacancy

OAVS Job Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay ScaleAge Limit 
Principal
145Rs. 67,700/- (Level-13)32 to 50 years
PGT English81Rs. 47,600/- (Level-11)21 to 32 years
PGT Physics80
PGT Chemistry88
PGT Biology49
PGT Mathematics58
TGT English59Rs. 44,900/- (Level-10)
TGT Social Studies38
TGT Odia55
TGT Mathematics48
TGT Science58
PET59Rs. 35,400/- (Level-09)
Computer Teacher60Rs. 13900/- Consolidated
Total878

Categories wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGENSEBCSCSTTotal
Principal51203143145
TGT English 2204082559
TGT Social
Studies
2004060838
TGT Odia2004082355
TGT Math2607070848
TGT Science3605071058
PET0203193559
Computer Teacher1003123560
PGT English3111162381
PGT Physics3011162380
PGT Chemistry3811162388
PGT Biology1502112149
PGT Math0811162358
Total30996173300878
Read More  NPCIL Recruitment For 177 Trade Apprentices Vacancy – Last Date 15 July


Eligibility Criteria for OAVS Recruitment

Post NameEducational Qualification
Age Limit
PrincipalMaster’s Degree from a recognized University with at least 45% marks and B.Ed. and relevant Experience.32 to 50 years
TGTBachelor’s Degree in Arts & Science in the concerned subjects with 50% in aggregate (45%for SC/ST/PH/SEBC candidates) along with a degree in Bachelor in Education from an Institution recognized by the NCTE21 to 32 years
PETDegree/Post Graduate Degree in Physical Education i.e. B.P.Ed./M.P.Ed. (a course
prescribed by NCTE) from a recognized University/Institution.
Computer TeacherB.E./B.Tech. in Computer Science or I.T./MCA/M.Sc., IT from a recognized University OR ‘B’ Level of DOEACC OR BCA/B.Sc. in Computer Science from a recognized University.
PGTMaster Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate (45% for SC/ST/PH/ SEBC candidates) in the concerned subjects and Bachelor Degree in Education from an Institution recognized by NCTE.
Read More  NHM Maharashtra CHO Recruitment 2019 – 3965 Community Health Officer (CHO) Vacancy – Last Date 30 October

Application Fee

For Principle : 1500/-
For Other Teaching Posts : 1000/-
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/Credit Card and Net Banking
Payment Mode through ‘State Bank Collect’ Only.

Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application : 14 March 2019
Last Date For Submission Of Online Application : 15 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Online : 17 April 2019

Download Official Advertisement