SBI Clerk Recruitment For 5121 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy – Last Date 17 May

SBI has released an Official Notification for the posts of 5121 Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre from Graduate pass candidates interested in SBI Clerk Online Application can apply before 17 May 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply SBI Clerk govt job opening at official website www.sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application : 27 April 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application : 17 May 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee : 17 May 2021
Download of call letter for Preliminary Examination : To be Notified
SBI Clerk Online Exam Date (Preliminary) : June 2021
SBI Clerk Exam Date (Mains) : 31 July 2021

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post500011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)121
Total5121

Category wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

GeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
215148872644011955000
Backlog
148324121


State wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu73039435145350
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073478
RajasthanHindi2922351772175
DelhiHindi120621083380
UttarakhandHindi120209074070
ChattisgarhHindi1438071249120
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi20291150110
MaharashtraMarathi635617263286640
West BengalBengali / Nepali62136027111273
SikkimNepali/ English0202010712
KeralaMalayalam0926095397
KarnatakaKannada642810840160400
OdishaOdia121609073175
GujaratGujarati6313524390371902
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi44197427111275
A&N IslandsHindi / English0104010915
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi0103010712
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Dogri020608
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi0204010815
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi856129120295
Tamil NaduTamil890412747206473
PondicherryTamil0202
LakshyadeepMalayalam010203
GoaKonkani0101010710
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo1017401468149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish06010815
ManipurManipuri0602010918
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi06010714
MizoramMizo0901020820
NagalandEnglish04010510
TripuraBengali / Kokborok0305011019
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri030410041940
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri010104010815
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish04010510
TuraGaro04010510
MokokchungAo (Naga)0401510
Total726440119548821515000
Read More  Municipal Cooperative Bank Mumbai Recruitment 2018 Managers

SBI Clerk 2021 : Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification
Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government.

Age Limit : 20 to 28 years (candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive)
Age Calculate on 01.04.2021

SBI Clerk 2021 : Application Fee

For GEN/EWS & OBC : 750/-
For SC /ST / PWD : No Fee
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

How to Apply SBI Clerk Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this online through the website https://www.sbi.co.in from 27.04.2021 to 17.05.2021.

Read More  CMRL Recruitment 2020 Apply 01 Electrical Engineer Vacancy

Advt. No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09
Job Location: All India
SBI Clerk Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here

Get Daily Job Updates Via Email

Enter Your Email & Confirm Subscription